Course open with no restrictions to trolleys or buggies.
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   Course 
   Mens Competition 
   Ladies Competition 
   Junior Competition 
   Mens 
   Mixed 
   Seniors 
   Juniors 
   Member Social 
   Golf Society 
   Open Competition 
   County & Other 
   Ladies 
   Wedding 
   Function Booking 
July 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Sync Diary to Outlook or Smartphone - Instructions Below.

  Title Yellow Loop Blue Loop Red Loop Venue  
Mon, 01 Jul 2019
    Monday Medal - 07:30 - 14:00 08:45 - 16:00 Home  
Tue, 02 Jul 2019
    WML v Redditch 16:15 - 17:30 18:15 - 19:30 Home  
Wed, 03 Jul 2019
    BAM GS - 2 tee start - 11:50 - 17:00 11:50 - 17:00 Home  
Thu, 04 Jul 2019
    Ladies Club Championship Angerson Woodley Trophy - 27 holes 10:45 - 14:30 07:45 - 11:00 09:15 - 12:30 Home  
Fri, 05 Jul 2019
    Seniors V Kenilworth - AWAY - Away  
Sat, 06 Jul 2019
    Division 1 & 2 Medal 08:45 - 16:00 07:30 - 14:00 Home  
    Wedding Reception - Ballroom  
Sun, 07 Jul 2019
    Super Am Am 08:00 - 16:00 08:00 - 16:00 08:00 - 16:00 Home  
    ICSL v Chevin - AWAY - Away  
Mon, 08 Jul 2019
    Bteam V Robin Hood - 12:50 - 14:00 14:50 - 16:00 Home  
Tue, 09 Jul 2019
    Worcs Masonic GS - 11:40 - 16:30 11:40 - 16:30 Ballroom  
Wed, 10 Jul 2019
    NCGS Golf Society - 11:50 - 12:45 13:50 - 14:45 Restaurant  
    Scratch V Ladbrook Park - AWAY -  
    Funeral Wake - Ballroom  
Thu, 11 Jul 2019
    Ladies Ping 4BBB Qualifier - 07:30 - 10:30 09:30 - 12:30 Home  
    Forest of Arden Past Captains - 12:45 - 13:45 14:45 - 15:45 Club Lounge  
Fri, 12 Jul 2019
    Seniors V Harborne - 08:50 - 10:00 10:50 - 12:00 Home  
    50th Birthday Party - Ballroom  
    Ladies v Harborne AWAY - Away  
Sat, 13 Jul 2019
    Club Championship - 27 holes 07:00 - 12:45 08:30 - 15:00 10:00 - 17:00 Home  
Sun, 14 Jul 2019
    Sunday Stableford (no tee reservation) OPEN TO MEN, LADIES & JUNIORS - Home  
    90th Birthday Lunch - Ballroom  
Mon, 15 Jul 2019
    Gordon Ball Cup - 07:30 - 15:00 08:45 - 17:15 Home  
Tue, 16 Jul 2019
    Whatonians GS - 11:20 - 12:30 13:20 - 14:30 Ballroom  
    KN Supper Club Dinner - Restaurant  
Wed, 17 Jul 2019
    Seniors V Kidderminster 10:50 - 12:00 08:50 - 10:00 Home  
    British Rail GS - 10:50 - 12:00 12:50 - 14:00 Ballroom  
    Scratch V Handsworth 18:00 - 19:30 16:30 - 18:00 Home  
Thu, 18 Jul 2019
    Ladies EG Medal 07:30 - 10:30 09:30 - 12:30 Home  
Fri, 19 Jul 2019
    Natwest OAP's - 11:50 - 12:45 13:50 - 14:45  
    Ladies v Shirley AWAY - Away  
Sat, 20 Jul 2019
    Division 3 & 4 Medal (& Barradell Cup) - 07:30 - 14:00 08:45 - 16:15 Home  
    Civil Wedding and Reception - Ballroom  
Sun, 21 Jul 2019
    Mixed v Stratford Oaks 13:50 - 15:00 15:50 - 17:00 Home  
    Mixed V Stratford Oaks 15:50 - 17:00 13:50 - 15:00 Home  
    Baby Shower - Ballroom  
    Member birthday event - Restaurant  
Mon, 22 Jul 2019
    Monday Stableford 08:45 - 15:45 07:30 - 13:30 Home  
Tue, 23 Jul 2019
    Seniors V Halesowen 08:50 - 10:00 10:50 - 12:00 Home  
    Britex Meeting & Meal - Restaurant  
Wed, 24 Jul 2019
    County Junior Championships - 36 hole comp - 08:15 - 09:30 10:15 - 11:30 Ballroom  
    County Junior Championships - 18 hole comp - 11:00 - 11:45 13:00 - 13:45 Ballroom  
    County Junior Championships - 36 hole comp - 12:45 - 14:00 14:45 - 16:00 Ballroom  
Thu, 25 Jul 2019
    Ladies Jean Evans Salver foursomes Medal 09:30 - 12:30 07:30 - 10:30 Home  
    Sutton Coldfield Lady Captain Away Day 13:50 - 15:45 11:50 - 13:45 Ballroom  
Fri, 26 Jul 2019
    Ian Bluck Golf Day 08:20 - 09:30 12:50 - 14:00 14:50 - 16:00 Ballroom  
Sat, 27 Jul 2019
    Juniors V Enville - 13:20 - 14:00 15:00 - 15:45 Club Lounge  
    Friends Summer Ball - Ballroom  
Sun, 28 Jul 2019
    Roland Green Cup 07:15 - 14:45 08:45 - 16:45 Home  
    Jeremy Yau Meeting - Conf Room  
Tue, 30 Jul 2019
    Hunters GS 09:50 - 10:45 13:20 - 14:30 15:20 - 16:30 Ballroom  
Wed, 31 Jul 2019
    Seniors Trophy Cup Competition - 07:30 - 14:30 08:45 - 16:30 Home