Course open. No restrictions on trolleys or buggies
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   Course 
   Mens Competition 
   Ladies Competition 
   Junior Competition 
   Mens 
   Mixed 
   Seniors 
   Juniors 
   Member Social 
   Golf Society 
   Open Competition 
   County & Other 
   Ladies 
   Wedding 
   Function Booking 
July 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sync Diary to Outlook or Smartphone - Instructions Below.

  Title Yellow Loop Blue Loop Red Loop Venue  
Sun, 01 Jul 2018
    Super Am Am 08:00 - 16:30 08:00 - 16:30 08:00 - 16:30 Home  
Mon, 02 Jul 2018
    Monday Medal - 07:00 - 12:00 08:45 - 14:00 Home  
Tue, 03 Jul 2018
    BAM GS - 2 tee start 11:50 - 17:00 11:50 - 17:00 Home  
    WML V Bromsgrove AWAY - Away  
Thu, 05 Jul 2018
    Ladies Club Championship Angerson Woodley Trophy - 07:00 - 10:30 09:30 - 12:30 Home  
    Bill (DW) Thomas Wake - Ballroom  
Fri, 06 Jul 2018
    Ladies V Harborne - 09:50 - 10:50 11:50 - 12:50 Home  
    Wedding Reception - Ballroom  
Sat, 07 Jul 2018
    Club Championship - 18 holes - 07:00 - 10:30 09:15 - 12:30 Home  
    Wedding Reception - Home  
Sun, 08 Jul 2018
    Mixed V The Worcestershire G&CC 12:50 - 14:00 14:50 - 16:00 Home  
    Second Sunday Strollers - Restaurant  
Mon, 09 Jul 2018
    Seniors v Harborne - 08:50 - 10:00 10:50 - 12:00 Home  
Tue, 10 Jul 2018
    Worcs Masonic GS 13:40 - 15:45 11:40 - 13:45 Ballroom  
    KN Supper Club - Restaurant  
    BTeam V Robin Hood - AWAY - Away  
Wed, 11 Jul 2018
    County Brandhall Gold Vase - 08:00 - 14:00 09:30 - 16:00 Home  
Thu, 12 Jul 2018
    Ladies Ping 4BBB Qualifier 08:00 - 11:00 09:30 - 13:00 Home  
Sat, 14 Jul 2018
    Division 1 & 2 Medal - 07:00 - 14:00 08:45 - 16:00 Home  
    Civil Wedding & Reception - Ballroom  
Sun, 15 Jul 2018
    Sunday Stableford (no tee reservation) - Home  
    Christening - Ballroom  
Mon, 16 Jul 2018
    Monday Stableford - 07:00 - 14:00 08:45 - 16:00 Home  
Tue, 17 Jul 2018
    Seniors v Kidderminster 08:50 - 10:00 10:45 - 12:00 Home  
    Natwest OAP's - 11:50 - 12:45 13:50 - 14:45  
    Scratch V South Staffs - 16:50 - 18:00 18:30 - 19:45 Club Lounge  
    Funeral Wake - Ballroom  
Wed, 18 Jul 2018
    Gordon Ball Cup - 07:30 - 15:00 08:45 - 17:00 Home  
Thu, 19 Jul 2018
    Ladies Cancer Relief Spoon - 07:30 - 10:15 09:15 - 12:00 Home  
Fri, 20 Jul 2018
    Ladies V Shirley - 09:50 - 10:50 11:50 - 12:50 Home  
Sat, 21 Jul 2018
    Division 3 & 4 Medal (& Barradell Cup) - 07:30 - 14:00 08:45 - 16:00 Home  
    Wedding Reception - Home  
Sun, 22 Jul 2018
    Scratch V Whittington - 13:50 - 15:00 15:30 - 16:45 Club Lounge  
    Mixed v Stratford Oaks - AWAY - Away  
Mon, 23 Jul 2018
    Central TV 10:50 - 12:00 13:50 - 15:00 15:50 - 17:00 Restaurant  
    Funeral Wake - Mynors Lounge  
Tue, 24 Jul 2018
    Seniors v Halesowen - 08:50 - 10:00 10:50 - 12:00 Home  
    Hunters GS 09:50 - 10:45 13:20 - 14:30 15:20 - 16:30 Ballroom  
Wed, 25 Jul 2018
    IBM Golf Society 10:00 - 11:00 13:00 - 14:00 15:00 - 16:00 Ballroom  
    Goodyear Golf Society - 14:00 - 15:00 16:00 - 17:00 Club Lounge  
Thu, 26 Jul 2018
    Ladies Jean Evans Salver foursomes Medal 09:30 - 13:00 08:00 - 11:00 Home  
    Britex meeting and meal - Restaurant  
Sat, 28 Jul 2018
    Juniors V Gaudet Luce NGL - 12:50 - 13:30 14:50 - 15:30 Restaurant  
    Scratch V Ingstre Park - AWAY - Club Lounge  
Sun, 29 Jul 2018
    Captains Day 09:30 - 17:00 07:30 - 15:00 07:30 - 17:00 Home  
Mon, 30 Jul 2018
    Monday Medal - 07:30 - 12:00 08:30 - 14:00 Home